CAS Departments / Faculty

College of Arts and Sciences

Dr. Rose Marie P. Prudente, RGC
Dean

 

Dr. Alejo P. Biton
Associate Dean

 

Dr. Leomar B. de los Santos Nelson T. Gayapa

Head Head

PE and Sports Department Natural Science Department

 

Dr. Andres B. Ortega Jr. Nestor L. Gicaraya

Head Head

Social Science Department/ Mathematics Department

Extension Coordinator

 

 

Juniffer B. Badoles

Head

Computer Department

 

 

Jennifer L. Tuazon

Guidance Counselor

 

Ma. April Rose B. Tibudan

Office Clerk/ Staff

 

Caren N. Songcuya

Office Clerk/ Staff

 

Esagani L. Durias

Technical Staff

Computer Department

 

James P. Guttierez

Technical Staff

Computer Department

 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Felicidad V. Lopez

Head

Language Department

 

 

Dr. Belinda M. Go

Research Coordinator

 

Dr. Remia L. Doctora

OJT Coordinator

 

Lynna B. Marquelencia

Student Service Adviser

 

Rey Mel C. Emonaga

Technical Staff

Computer Department

 

Iris Joy C. Sampiano

Web Correspondent

 

 

 

 

 

 

Language Department

 

Permanent

Abing, Olive Joy G.

Artajo, Neo Cesar G.

Bahoyan, Arturo I.

Balandra, Ma. Belen R.

Dela Torre, Johnna D.

Espares, Gloria P.

Gamuyao, Natalie U

Hachero, Cheryl G.

Hobilla, Ma. Aletha V.

Lauz, Mirvelene M.

Lorio, Rosanna A.

Molina, Florie Mae J.

Torreres, Renato T.

Villa, Maria Elena C.

 

Part Time

Adrias, Agnes Dulce P.

Bayona, Eva G.

Endonila, Emmie Jan P.

Garin, Ernesto S.

Gasataya, Mergie C.

Gomez, Nida T.

Haresco, Astrid O.

Montalvo, Herma M.

Pampag, Yvonne E.

Paranpan, Lydia C.

Sutacio, Schelly S.

Tayona, Trene C.

Turija, Rowilyn C.

 

Substitute

Zamora, Arvee Mae M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Science Department

 

Permanent

Alfaras, Domingo E.

Barredo, Cherry Pink D.

Biton, Alejo P.

Dara-ug, Caren

De la Cruz, Emily A.

De la Cruz, Susan Marie R.

Del Prado, Grace Edmar E.

Diesca, Glenda S.

Diomo, Ma. Gima Amor S.

Dogeno, Ma. Josette P.

Fontonalgo, Pedro H.

Galvan Roger B.

Gumaquil, Heinz, B.

Lopez, George L.

Marquelencia, Lynna B.

Palma, Loreta C.

Prudente, Rose Marie

Solomia, Muriel F.

Tuazon, Jennifer L.

 

Part-time

Amalay, Vincent Rhiyn S.

Bautista, Ronie Z.

Dimzon, Agnes E.

Quilantang, Jeffrey G.

Rosal, Lea Mae E.

Trance, Rene C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Physical Education and Sports Department

 

Permanent

Favila, Mary Lyn B.

Fundal, Harry F.

Janeo, Pablito J.

Mosquera, Rosario G.

Remaneses, Dyna N.

Tayona, Esmael P.

 

Part Time

Alcallaga, Jerry D.

Cachero, Eliseo C.

Clarito, Rene C.

Jimena, Edgar C.

 

Computer Department

 

Permanent

Amar, Lenny M.

Baldevarona, Gilmore L.

Doctora, Remia L.

Jamile, Joyce F.

Ledonio, Alex L.

Linan, Maureen Nettie N.

Lopez, Romy S.

Magat, Manfred Von P.

Soriano, Ronald T.

Tacuban, Tracy N.

 

Part-time

Centina, Ernest Andreigh C.

Escriba, Michelle P.

Franco. May Florence J.

Gabawa, Loreto, Jr. G.

Gimeno, Christian Lester D.

Ilangos, Reynaldo H.

Jaranilla, Charles D.

Palawan, Fel Jun P.

Valsado, Christine Jamela D.

Solomia, Aurora F.

 

 

 

 

Mathematics Department

 

Permanent

Arguelles, Editha S.

Anacan, Arlene S.

Celindro, Dolly Joy C.

Go, Belinda M.

Hortillosa, Arlene D.

Jamon, Melba O.

Libutaque, Gil S.

Muyco, Saul M.

Yap, Catherine A.

Ybarzabal, Rubim J.

 

Part-time

Espora, Alma C.

Marquelencia ,Alfonso S.